English (Corporate Management (General))
escalating commitment [correct]
CONT: Escalating commitment is encouraged by the popular adage: if at first you don't succeed, try, try again. Good decision makers know when to call it quits.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
engagement sans bornes [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; engagement illimité [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; engagement à fond [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; engagement sans frontières [correct, proposal, masculine noun]