English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
manoeuvring load factor [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The total aerodynamic lift on the aeroplane, acting perpendicularly to the flight path, divided by the weight of the aeroplane.
OBS: manoeuvring load factor: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
facteur de charge de manœuvre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Quotient de la portance aérodynamique totale (normale à la trajectoire de vol) par le poids de l'avion.
OBS: facteur de charge de manœuvre : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Industria aeronáutica)
factor de carga en las maniobras [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: factor de carga en las maniobras: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).