English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
facing [correct]
CONT: The question of "facing" the barrel pack is one over which much discussion has arisen. "Facing" refers to the practice of placing select apples on the top layer in order to give a good appearance to the pack.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
fardage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de farder.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
encubrimiento [correct, masculine noun]