English (Materials Handling; Transport of Goods)
dunnage [correct, standardized]
DEF: Any material used to stabilize a shipment that has been placed on freight cars, vehicles, vessels or other conveyances.
OBS: dunnage: term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
French (Manutention; Transport de marchandises)
fardage [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Matières diverses utilisées pour l'arrimage des marchandises placées sur des wagons, des véhicules, des navires ou d'autres moyens de transport.
OBS: fardage : terme normalisé par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).
Spanish (Manipulación de materiales; Transporte de mercancías)
material de estiba [masculine noun]