English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
revenue growth [correct]; growth of revenues [correct]
CONT: Revenue growth in 1993-94 is further dampened by the netting of the new Child Tax Benefit against personal income tax collections.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
hausse des recettes [correct, feminine noun]; augmentation des recettes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La hausse des recettes en 1993-94 subit en outre l'influence de la nouvelle prestation fiscale pour enfants portée en diminution de l'impôt sur le revenu des particuliers.