English (Public Sector Budgeting)
increase in revenues
CONT: Table 1.2 shows expenditure reductions (or increases in revenues) over the three budgets from what would have otherwise been the case.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
hausse de recettes [feminine noun]
CONT: Le tableau 1.2 présente les diminutions de dépenses (ou les hausses de recettes) combinées sur l'ensemble des trois budgets par rapport aux niveaux qui auraient autrement été enregistrés.