English (Symptoms (Medicine))
retching [correct]
DEF: A strong involuntary effort to vomit.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
haut-le-cœur [correct, masculine noun]; effort de vomissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Spasme, soulèvement de l'estomac qui accompagne l'envie de vomir, la nausée.
OBS: Le terme «haut-le-cœur» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
basca [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ganas de vomitar.