English (Financial Accounting; Finance)
financial information [correct]
DEF: Information pertaining to revenues and expenditures and to their management, and to financial transactions in general.
French (Comptabilité générale; Finances)
information financière [correct, feminine noun]; données financières [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Renseignements ayant trait aux recettes et aux dépenses et à leur gestion, et aux opérations financières en général.