English (Harvesting Techniques; Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
width of cut [correct]; cutting width
CONT: The width of cut of a discer is determined by the disc angle.
OBS: cutting width: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Techniques de récolte; Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
largeur de coupe [feminine noun]; largeur de travail [feminine noun]
CONT: La largeur de coupe d'une charrue à disques est déterminée par l'angle de ceux-ci.
OBS: Faucheuse, moissonneuse.
OBS: largeur de coupe : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.