English (Fabric Nomenclature)
fabric working width [correct]; working width [correct]
CONT: Fabric working width up to 3 metres ... When requesting a quotation perhaps you will kindly indicate: - fabric type(s), maximum fabric working width and roll diameter ...
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
largeur utile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Largeur de l'étoffe finie, lisières ou marques d'apprêt non comprises.