English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
bridge road width [correct]
CONT: ... several prime objectives. These included high mobility, ease of transport, assembly without prior preparation and involving minimal physical strain, a bridge road width of 4.4 metres ...
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
largeur de voie [correct, feminine noun]