English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
track width [correct]
DEF: Distance between the wheels of a load-carrying axle.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
voie [correct, feminine noun]; largeur de voie [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance entre les roues d'un même essieu porteur.
Spanish (Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Transporte por camión)
distancia entre ruedas [correct, feminine noun]; vía [correct, feminine noun]; ancho de vía [masculine noun]
DEF: Distancia que hay entre las ruedas de un mismo eje libre.