English (Reproduction (Medicine); Genetics)
biological mother [correct]
DEF: The woman who gives birth to a child developed from her ovum.
French (Reproduction (Médecine); Génétique)
mère biologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Femme qui donne naissance à un enfant issu de la fécondation de son ovule.
Spanish (Reproducción (Medicina); Genética)
madre biológica [correct, feminine noun]