English (Social Services and Social Work)
caregiver [correct]
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
gardienne [correct, feminine noun]; gardien [correct, masculine noun]; monitrice [correct, feminine noun]; moniteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Garde d'enfants.
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
cuidadora infantil [correct, feminine noun]; cuidador infantil [correct, masculine noun]; cuidadora de niños [correct, feminine noun]; cuidador de niños [correct, masculine noun]