English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
instructor [correct]
DEF: A person certified as capable of safely and competently instructing student and novice parachutists in the parachuting skills.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
moniteur [correct, masculine noun]; monitrice [correct, feminine noun]