English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
umbilical tape [correct]
DEF: a device used to close the blood vessels in the umbilical cord of a newborn infant.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
pansement ombilical [correct, masculine noun]