English (Genetics; Evolution (Biology))
phylogenetic [correct]; phyletic [correct]
OBS: The adjective of "phylogeny".
OBS: Phylogeny: the evolution of a race or genetically related group of organisms (as a species family, or order) as distinguished from the development of the individual organism ...
OBS: e.g. phylogenetic origins of antibody structures
French (Génétique; Évolution (Biologie))
phylogénique [correct]; phylogénétique [correct]
OBS: Relatif à la phylogenèse.
OBS: Phylogenèse: Formation et enchaînement des lignées animales ou végétales.
Spanish (Genética; Evolución (Biología))
filético [correct]