English (Internet and Telematics)
social networking platform [correct]; social platform [correct]
CONT: Our documentation, consulting, planning, and design phases are extremely thorough, rigorous, and focused on the details to an extent unseen by most social networking platforms and social networking vendors/developers.
French (Internet et télématique)
plateforme de réseautage social [correct, feminine noun]; plateforme sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: GyPSii met en relation des personnes, des lieux et des communautés à travers des réseaux et des appareils. Une plateforme de réseautage social selon l'emplacement géographique et des services pour les cellulaires, le Web et les boîtiers adaptateurs.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
plataforma para redes sociales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Hay muchas importantes razones por las que las empresas que utilizan los sitios de redes sociales se decantan por Facebook en lugar de otros sitios similares. Una es que, al haber tanta gente en Facebook, es una excelente plataforma para redes sociales.