English (Federal Administration)
servant of Her Majesty [correct]
CONT: The officers and employees employed by the Corporation ... are not officers or servants of Her Majesty.
French (Administration fédérale)
préposé de Sa Majesté [masculine noun]; employé de Sa Majesté [masculine noun]
CONT: Les membres du personnel ne sont ni des fonctionnaires ni des préposés de Sa Majesté.