English (Administrative Law; The Executive (Constitutional Law); Translation (General))
officer or servant of Her Majesty
French (Droit administratif; Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel); Traduction (Généralités))
préposé de Sa Majesté [correct, masculine noun]; fonctionnaire préposé de Sa Majesté [avoid, masculine noun]