English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Working Practices and Conditions)
production bonus [correct]; productivity bonus [correct]; performance bonus [correct]; performance award [correct]; performance premium [correct]; efficiency premium [correct]; incentive bonus [correct]; incentive award [correct]; output bonus [correct]; output premium [correct]; premium [correct]; incentive [correct]
DEF: A bonus payable to an employee whose salary has reached the job rate of the applicable salary range and whose assessed level of performance is fully satisfactory, superior or outstanding.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Régimes et conditions de travail)
prime de rendement [correct, feminine noun]; prime au rendement [correct, feminine noun]; prime de productivité [correct, feminine noun]; prime d'encouragement [correct, feminine noun]; bonus [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Prime payable à un employé dont le traitement a atteint le taux normal de l'échelle de traitement applicable et dont le rendement a été coté entièrement satisfaisant, supérieur ou exceptionnel.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
prima de producción [correct, feminine noun]; bonificación [feminine noun]; prima de incentivo [feminine noun]