English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures)
Slide Connector; Slide Connect
CONT: ... The Slide Connector should provide more positive interconnection for booms used in higher sea states.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution)
raccord coulissant [masculine noun]; raccord à glissière [masculine noun]
CONT: ... le raccord coulissant devrait permettre un assemblage plus solide et semble préférable pour des états de mer plus houleuse.