English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
regularization [correct]; regularisation [correct]
DEF: In image analysis, the imposition of certain smoothness conditions for the surface.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
régularisation [correct, feminine noun]