English (Crop Protection)
water soluble granule [correct]; SG [correct]
DEF: A preparation consisting of granules to be applied as a true solution of active substance after dissolution in water but may contain insoluble inert ingredients.
French (Protection des végétaux)
granulé soluble dans l'eau [correct, masculine noun]; SG [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Granulé applicable sous forme de solution dans l'eau de la substance active, mais pouvant contenir des matières inertes insolubles.