English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Switching)
signalling gateway [correct]; SGW [correct]; SG [correct]; signaling gateway [correct]
DEF: A network device that converts control signals from one format to another.
French (Internet et télématique; Commutation (Télécommunications))
passerelle de signalisation [correct, feminine noun]; SGW [correct, feminine noun]; SG [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élément assurant la conversion de signalisation entre le réseau NGN [réseau de prochaine génération] et les autres réseaux [...]