English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
spherical head [correct, standardized]
OBS: spherical head: term standardized by ISO. Aerospace rivets.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tête bombée [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tête bombée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.