English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
domed head [correct, standardized]
OBS: domed head: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tête bombée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tête bombée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.