English (Petrography; Vulcanology and Seismology; Thermal Springs - Uses)
feeder zone [correct]; feeder [correct]
CONT: ... the intrusion may have been a feeder for continental rift-associated basaltic volcanism.
French (Pétrographie; Volcanologie et sismologie; Thermalisme)
zone nourricière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la masse intrusive correspondrait à la zone nourricière d'une succession de basaltes issue d'une activité volcanique associée à la présence d'un rift continental.