English (CBRNE Weapons; Military (General))
nuclear area [officially approved]
OBS: A fixed or specified are a containing one or more no-lone zones in which a critical component is located or an area from which nuclear weapons can be authorized for use of missiles launched by remote control.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Armes CBRNE; Militaire (Généralités))
zone nucléaire [officially approved]
OBS: Lieu fixe ou déterminé ayant une ou plusieurs zones interdites à une personne seule où se trouve un élément critique ou une zone autorisée pour l'emploi d'armes nucléaires ou encore de laquelle des missiles nucléaires peuvent être lancés par télécommande.