English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
perfusion chamber [correct]
CONT: The hydrotherapy sleeve... consists of a water-tight perfusion chamber which is drawn over the part to be treated to allow circulations of medicinal solutions at a selected temperature and flow rate.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Équipement médico-chirurgical; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
chambre à perfusion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'] appareil, constitué d'une chambre à perfusion et d'un cathéter, est implanté en sous-cutané et relié à un vaisseau (veine ou artère), afin de permettre un accès direct pour des injections répétées, ce système évitant toute détérioration du réseau vasculaire [...]