English (Hydrotherapy)
hydrotherapist [correct]
DEF: A specialist in hydrotherapy.
OBS: hydrotherapy : the scientific use of water in the treatment of disease.
French (Hydrothérapie)
hydrothérapeute [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Médecin qui soigne par l'hydrothérapie.
OBS: hydrothérapie : Emploi thérapeutique de l'eau sous toutes ses formes (bains, douches, enveloppements chauds et humides).