English (Computer Graphics; Computer Display Technology)
background image [correct, standardized]; static image [correct, standardized]; background display image [correct]; static display image [correct]
DEF: The part of a display image, such as a form overlay, which is not changed during a particular sequence of transactions.
OBS: background image; static image: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
fond d'image [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; arrière-plan d'image [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie d'une image, tel un cadre de surimpression, qui n'est pas modifiée au cours d'une séance particulière de transactions.
OBS: fond d'image; arrière-plan d'image : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
fondo de imagen [correct, masculine noun]