English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
differential lock
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
verrouillage du différentiel [masculine noun]
OBS: (Elsevier's Automobile Dictionary, Amster dam' Elsevier Publishing Company, 1960) (automobile) 95ms/ 6.4.73