English (Printing Processes - Various; Reprography)
duplexing [correct]; duplex printing; double-sided printing
DEF: [The process of] imaging onto both sides of a piece of paper.
OBS: This usually implies automatic duplexing which requires extra hardware in the copier or printer. The rare alternative is manual duplexing.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Reprographie)
impression recto verso [feminine noun]; impression recto-verso [feminine noun]
PHR: Impression recto verso automatique, manuelle.