English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
duplexing [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: duplexing: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
duplexage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: duplexage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
duplexión [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; duplexaje [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: duplexión; duplexaje : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).