English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
job matching [correct]; job match [correct]
OBS: Where an organization compares its jobs to those of another organization which have already been evaluated and derives appropriate point rating, in a simple form of point based evaluation.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
appariement des emplois [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus d'identification de plusieurs postes de travail possédant les mêmes qualifications requises de façon à pouvoir plus facilement effectuer des ajustements de salaire, des mutations de personnel, etc.