English (Legal Profession: Organization)
legal practitioner [correct]; practitioner [correct]; jurist [correct]
DEF: A person engaged in the practice of law ...
OBS: For example, a lawyer, a notary, a counsel or a legal adviser.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
praticien du droit [correct, masculine noun]; praticienne du droit [correct, feminine noun]; juriste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui exerce une profession juridique.
OBS: Par exemple, un avocat, un notaire, un conseiller juridique ou un légiste.
Spanish (Organización de la profesión (Derecho))
abogado [correct, masculine noun]; jurista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; jurisconsulto [correct, masculine noun]