English (Legal Profession: Organization)
jurist [correct]; legal expert
DEF: A person who has thorough knowledge of the law ...
OBS: [For example], a judge or an eminent legal scholar.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
juriste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; spécialiste du droit [masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui possède de grandes connaissances juridiques […]
Spanish (Organización de la profesión (Derecho))
jurista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; experto legal [correct, masculine noun]; experta legal [correct, feminine noun]