English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Management Operations (General))
Leadership Award (Corporate Category) [correct]
OBS: The Canadian AIDS Society (CAS) is seeking nominations for a company to receive the CAS Leadership Award (Corporate Category). The winner of the Award will be announced at the CAS Annual General Meeting on June 16, 2006 in Ottawa. The CAS Board of Directors, CAS member groups, and CAS national partners are invited to put forward nominations for this award to celebrate the national contributions made by a company in the fight against HIV/AIDS. Past award winners include Molson Breweries, MAC AIDS Fund and GlaxoSmithKline in partnership with Shire BioChem.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
Prix du leadership (catégorie entreprise) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La Société canadienne du sida (SCS) lance un appel de candidatures pour son Prix du leadership 2006 (catégorie entreprise). Le Prix sera décerné lors de l'assemblée générale annuelle de la SCS, le 16 juin 2006, à Ottawa. Le conseil d'administration, les organismes membres et les partenaires nationaux de la SCS sont invités à proposer des candidatures pour ce prix qui souligne la contribution d'une entreprise à la lutte nationale contre le VIH/sida. Les récipiendaires antérieurs du Prix incluent Molson, le MAC AIDS Fund et GlaxoSmithKline en partenariat avec Shire BioChem.