English (Citizenship and Immigration)
material evidence [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
témoignage pertinent [correct, masculine noun]; témoignage important [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
prueba pertinente [correct, feminine noun]