English (Mechanical Components; Electronics)
off-centre [correct, adjective]; off-center [correct, adjective, officially approved]; out-of-center [correct, adjective]; out-of-centre [adjective]
DEF: Having an axis not along the geometric center line.
OBS: off-center: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Composants mécaniques; Électronique)
désaxé [correct, adjective, officially approved]; décentré [adjective]; excentré [adjective]; déporté [adjective]
OBS: désaxé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).