English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
off-centre [correct, adjective, Canada]; off-center [correct, adjective, United States]
DEF: Said of an improperly struck coin, medal, or token whose motif is not centered or partly struck off the blank.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
décentré [correct]; mal centré [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une pièce, d'une médaille ou d'un jeton dont le motif n'est pas au centre ou en déborde le pourtour.