English (Human Diseases; Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management); Social Security and Employment Insurance)
major illness [correct]; serious illness [correct]
French (Maladies humaines; Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
maladie grave [correct, feminine noun]