English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment; Road Maintenance)
flight [correct]; slat [correct]; elevator flight [correct]; paddle [correct]; lifting blade [correct]
CONT: ... the elevating scraper is used much like a regular scraper; however, the apron has been replaced by an elevator that vertically rotates a series of horizontal flights or slats.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation); Entretien des routes)
palette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la benne [du scraper élévateur] porte sur son avant un élévateur à palettes incliné [...] les palettes entraînent le matériau excavé [...]
Spanish (Remoción de tierras; Equipo de construcción de carreteras; Mantenimiento de carreteras)
traba [feminine noun]