English (Animal Housing Facilities)
slat [correct]
OBS: in a slatted floor
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
plaque [correct, feminine noun]; barre [correct, feminine noun]; porte pleine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: dans un caillebotis