English (Navigation Instruments; Marine and River Navigation Aids; Ship Piloting)
digital heading indicator [correct]; DHI [correct]
French (Instruments de navigation; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage des navires)
indicateur de cap numérique [correct, masculine noun]; DHI [masculine noun]