English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Religion (General))
lampion [correct]; vigil light; votive light
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Religion (Généralités))
lampion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vase de verre suspendu au milieu d'une lampe d'église.