English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
climacteric rise [correct]; climacteric [correct, noun]; respiratory rise [correct]
DEF: The maximum to which the respiratory rate of fruit rises just prior to full ripening and from which it falls during senescence.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
crise respiratoire [correct, feminine noun]; crise climatérique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: dans la maturation des fruits
Spanish (Fruticultura)
crisis climatérica [correct, feminine noun]