English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Health Law; Ethics and Morals)
euthanasia [correct]
DEF: An act that involves deliberately causing the death of another person [at his or her request,] to put an end to that person’s suffering.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Droit de la santé; Éthique et Morale)
euthanasie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acte qui consiste à provoquer intentionnellement la mort d’une personne à sa demande pour mettre fin à ses souffrances.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Derecho de salud; Ética y Moral)
eutanasia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hecho de acelerar o provocar la muerte de un enfermo incurable para evitarle sufrimiento, ya aplicando medios adecuados, ya renunciando a aplicar los que prolongarían su vida.