English (Accounting)
reporting policy [correct]
CONT: The accounting and reporting policies followed by the Government of Canada in preparing its audited financial statements are based on the Constitution Acts ..., the Financial Administration Act and other legislation.
French (Comptabilité)
convention de présentation [feminine noun]; convention de présentation des états financiers [feminine noun]
CONT: Les conventions comptables et les conventions de présentation adoptées par le gouvernement du Canada pour la préparation de ses états financiers vérifiés reposent sur les lois constitutionnelles (...), la Loi sur l'administration financière et d'autres textes législatifs.