English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
cedi [correct, invariable]; C [correct]
DEF: The basic monetary unit of Ghana.
OBS: Plural: cedis.
OBS: The invariable form «cedi» is also used as the plural.
OBS: GHC: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
cédi [correct, masculine noun]; C [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire du Ghana.
OBS: Pluriel : cédis.
OBS: GHC : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
cedi [correct, masculine noun]; C [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Ghana. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 pesetas.
OBS: Plural: cedis.