English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
centi- [correct]; c [correct]
DEF: An SI prefix meaning one-hundredth. A centimetre is one one-hundredth of a metre. Symbol: c
OBS: This symbol is written in the lower case.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
centi- [correct]; c [correct]
DEF: Préfixe qui, placé devant une unité, la divise par cent (symb. : c).
OBS: Le symbole est un «c» minuscule.