English (Programming Languages)
C [correct]; C language [correct]
DEF: A general purpose programming language developed at Bell Laboratories.
CONT: C produces fast, compact code that is easily moved from one type of computer to another.
French (Langages de programmation)
C [correct, masculine noun]; langage C [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langage de programmation développé par les laboratoires Bell.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
C [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de un lenguaje de sistema de programación