English (Military Administration)
certification and accreditation [correct, officially approved]; C&A [correct, officially approved]
OBS: certification and accreditation; C&A: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
homologation et accréditation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; H&A [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; certification et accréditation [feminine noun]; C et A [feminine noun]
OBS: homologation et accréditation; H&A : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.