English (Electronics; Telecommunications Transmission)
cross neutralization [correct]
DEF: Neutralization used in pushpull amplifiers whereby the anode of each valve is connected by a feedback circuit to the grid of the other valve.
French (Électronique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
neutrodynage en croix [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Electrónica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
neutralización cruzada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forma de neutralización utilizada en amplificadores de simetría complementaria en los cuales el ánodo de cada válvula se conecta mediante un circuito realimentado a la rejilla de la otra válvula.