English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
customer service enclosure [correct]
DEF: The enclosure, usually a metal or plastic box, containing licensee-owned equipment(e. g. amplifiers and splitters) located on the exterior of the subscriber's premises.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
boîte de service [feminine noun]
DEF: (...) boîte habituellement en métal ou en plastique contenant l'équipement du titulaire (p. ex. des amplificateurs et des répartiteurs) et située à l'extérieur des locaux de l'abonné.