English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Life Cycle (Informatics))
display head [correct]
DEF: Display system hardware which takes the analog signals from the various function generators to control the action of the beam on the screen. The head consists of the CRT, associated amplifiers, and control circuits.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
tête d'affichage [correct, feminine noun]