English (Satellite Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
feed cluster [correct]
CONT: Each feed cluster is fed via a Butler-like matrix from equally excited power amplifiers. Beam selection is provided by low-level phase-only control at the input to the amplifiers.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
grappe de sources d'alimentation [correct, feminine noun]