English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
grid-leak resistor [correct]
DEF: In electronic tube amplifiers and oscillators, a resistor in the tube's grid circuit used to provide automatic bias derived from grid current.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
résistance de fuite de grille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans les amplificateurs et oscillateurs à tube, résistance montée entre la grille de commande et la cathode pour établir automatiquement la polarisation de grille dérivée du courant de grille.