English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
amplifier bot [correct]; amplifier [correct]
CONT: [There are] bots [that] deliberately seek to increase the number of voices or attention paid to particular voices and messages. We call these bots "amplifiers. "
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
robot amplificateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les robots amplificateurs peuvent [...] tromper les journalistes, le public et les politiciens qui pourraient penser qu'un message a plus de soutien qu'il [en] a réellement [...]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Internet y telemática)
robot amplificador [proposal, masculine noun]