English (Electrical Engineering; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
Phantom center mode [correct]; Phantom Pro Logic mode
DEF: A characteristic that may be found on some Dolby Pro Logic amplifiers which involves the presence or absence of a center speaker.
French (Électrotechnique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
mode Phantom [correct, masculine noun]; Phantom [masculine noun]
DEF: Fonctionnalité disponible sur les amplificateurs Dolby Pro Logic qui met l'emphase sur la présence ou non d'enceinte centrale.