English (Amplifiers (Electronics); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
microwave amplifier [correct]
OBS: combination of microwave amplifiers
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
amplificateur d' hyperfréquence [masculine noun]; amplificateur hyperfréquence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ensembles d'amplificateurs d'hyperfréquence