English (Hospital Furniture; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Phraseology)
group use [correct]
CONT: Communication amplifiers. Voice amplifiers for group use including : both stationary and portable amplifiers.
OBS: ISO code: 21 42 18.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Équipement médico-chirurgical; Phraséologie)
usage de groupe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Amplificateurs de communication. Amplificateurs de voix pour usage de groupe comprenant : les amplificateurs fixes et portables
OBS: Code ISO : 21 42 18.