English (Audio Technology; Amplifiers (Electronics))
voice amplifier [correct]
CONT: Voice amplifiers eliminate the need for shouting and reduce the strain on the larynx and esophageal muscles. Anyone who needs simple amplification on a regular basis will benefit from a voice amplifier.
French (Électroacoustique; Amplificateurs (Électronique))
amplificateur de voix [correct, masculine noun]