English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
bulk and transit time device [correct]; bulk and transit-time device
CONT: Negative resistance amplifiers and oscillators using bulk and transit time devices.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
circuit à volume et effet de transit [masculine noun]
OBS: Les amplificateurs et les oscillateurs utilisant la résistance négative de volume et l'effet de transit.