English (Electronics; Radio Transmission and Reception)
collector-emitter capacitance [correct]
CONT: The least serious of [the internal capacitances] is the collector-emitter capacitance... being small in value, and readily included in the tuned collector load often employed in high-frequency amplifiers.
French (Électronique; Émission et réception radio)
capacité collecteur-émetteur [correct, feminine noun]