English (Biological Sciences)
biological amplifiers [plural]
CONT: Experimetria's line of Biological Amplifiers is the result of many years of experience in the use, design and manufacture of products for applications in biological research. They offer a high degree of precision and reliability at affordable prices.
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Sciences biologiques)
amplificateurs biologiques [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
OBS: Terme utilisé le plus souvent au pluriel.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
amplificadores biológicos [masculine noun, plural]