English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Telecommunications Transmission)
active network [correct]; active electric network [correct]
DEF: A network containing one or more active devices or components, usually amplifiers or generators, in addition to passive devices or components.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Transmission (Télécommunications))
réseau actif [correct, masculine noun]; réseau électrique actif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau électrique comportant un ou plusieurs éléments de circuit actifs.
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
red dinámica [feminine noun]