English (Spacecraft; Telecommunications Facilities)
antenna strut [correct]
CONT: The amplifiers can be mounted on an antenna strut, pedestal or inside a hub.
French (Engins spatiaux; Installations de télécommunications)
entretoise d'antenne [feminine noun]