English (Electronic Devices; Telecommunications Transmission)
quantum amplifier [correct]
CONT: Quantum information processing systems will need amplifiers to distribute and boost signals. By their very nature, quantum amplifiers introduce noise into the signal—an example would be spontaneous emission in a laser amplifier.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
amplificateur quantique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'amplificateur quantique idéal doit perturber de façon minimale le système mesuré tout en maintenant un gain suffisant pour ne pas être limité par le bruit des éléments subséquents de la chaîne d'amplification.
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
amplificador cuántico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En junio se publicó en Nature el experimento que demuestra que el fundamento del amplificador cuántico es correcto.