English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telephone Wires and Cables)
terminal [correct]
CONT: Initially, no underwater amplifiers existed and the associated telephone equipment was established at the terminal on land.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Câbles et fils téléphoniques)
station terminale [correct, feminine noun]; point terminal [correct, masculine noun]; point d'arrivée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La surveillance ou la localisation d'un répéteur en dérangement peuvent être effectuées très rapidement à partir des stations terminales.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Cables e hilos telefónicos)
estación terminal [correct, feminine noun]; terminal [correct, feminine noun]