English (Amplifiers (Electronics); Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
communication amplifier [correct]
CONT: Communication amplifiers. Voice amplifiers for group use including : both stationary and portable amplifiers.
OBS: ISO code: 21 42 18.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique); Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
amplificateur de communication [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Amplificateurs de communication. Amplificateurs de voix pour usage de groupe comprenant : les amplificateurs fixes et portables.
OBS: Code ISO : 21 42 18.