English (Construction Tools; Masonry Practice)
bricklayer's brush [correct, officially approved]
OBS: bricklayer's brush: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outils (Construction); Maçonnerie)
brosse de briqueteur [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: brosse de briqueteur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).