English (School and School-Related Administration; Education Theory and Methods)
school curriculum [correct]
DEF: ... a particular set of courses that a school or governing body designates ...
CONT: A day before Canada's National Day for Truth and Reconciliation, the Ontario government announced changes to the school curriculum, committing to strengthening Indigenous learning in Grades 1 to 3 in the next two years, including an introduction to the residential school system.
CONT: In its 2008 report, Shaping a Culture of Respect in Our Schools: Promoting Safe and Healthy Relationships, the Safe Schools Action Team confirmed "that the most effective way to enable all students to learn about healthy and respectful relationships is through the school curriculum" ...
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
cursus scolaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le passage au secondaire constitue une étape importante du cursus scolaire au cours de laquelle la plupart des élèves s'interrogent sérieusement sur leur orientation scolaire et professionnelle.