English (School and School-Related Administration)
compulsory curriculum [correct]
CONT: These seven study area form part of the curriculum in all OECD [Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development] countries for lower secondary students. Technology is included in about half of the countries, and religion is included in over half of the OECD countries as part of the compulsory curriculum ...
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
curriculum obligatoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le second principe a trait au curriculum obligatoire. Que doit-on enseigner à l'école parmi toutes les connaissances et habilités possibles justifiables d'un enseignement formel?