English (Education Theory and Methods; School and School-Related Administration)
curriculum enrichment [correct]; academic enrichment [correct]; enrichment [correct]
CONT: The school is committed to providing a curriculum enrichment programme whcih not only includes the traditional after school clubs and teams but also visits and courses which attempt to broaden the learning experience of students.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
enrichissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le terme enrichissement correspond à l'approfondissement ou à l'élargissement des connaissances pour les élèves doués ou surdoués.
OBS: Termes recommandés par le Réseau des traducteurs et traductrices en éducation.