English (Training of Personnel; Artificial Intelligence; Education Theory and Methods)
curriculum sequencing [correct]; sequence generation [correct]
DEF: The process by which course subject matter is placed in an order that will produce efficient and effective learning.
CONT: Wenger discusses didactic decisions in an ITS capable of sequencing and intervening in different forms such as hints, advice, correction, and demonstration.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Intelligence artificielle; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
séquencement [correct, masculine noun]; enchaînement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disposition d'une matière d'enseignement dans un certain ordre de succession de façon à rendre l'apprentissage efficace et utile.