English (Education (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
provincially prescribed curriculum [correct]
CONT: A common core of learning comprised of provincially prescribed curriculum to ensure that all students learn to read, write, and do basic mathematics, solve problems, and use computer-based technology.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
programme provincial officiel [correct, masculine noun]; programme prescrit pour la province [masculine noun]
CONT: Le programme provincial officiel pour les cours d'Espagnol 5 à 12 est articulé autour des composantes du programme.