English (School and School-Related Administration)
fused curriculum [correct]; integrated curriculum [correct]
DEF: A subject-centered organizational program created with some merger of the academic disciplines such as reading, writing, and speaking into language arts as a subject for teaching.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
programme fusionné [masculine noun]; programme d'études fusionné [masculine noun]