English (School and School-Related Administration)
standard curriculum [correct]
CONT: Pursuant to §7.1-42, school boards shall have no obligation to teach the standard curriculum, except courses in foreign languages, in a language other than English.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
programme d'études standard [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Conformément à la section §7.1-42, les conseils scolaires n'auront aucune obligation d'enseigner le programme d'études standard, sauf pour les cours en langues étrangères ou en une langue autre que l'anglais.