English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
custom-designed curriculum [correct]; customized curriculum [correct]; tailored curriculum
CONT: The beauty of a custom-designed curriculum is that the components can be purchased as needed by the student and as funds allow. It is more difficult to store because it will be used in a variety of ways for more than one year. You fit the curriculum to the student, not the student to the curriculum.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
programme d'études personnalisé [correct, masculine noun]; programme d'études sur mesure [masculine noun]
CONT: Depuis plus de 20 ans, l'Académie Kells permet à des milliers d'élèves de réaliser à l'école leur plein potentiel. Nous y parvenons grâce au programme d'études personnalisé que nous avons conçu et qui reconnaît et favorise le développement des aptitudes et des talents innés.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
plan de estudios personalizado [correct, masculine noun]