English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
curriculum designer [correct]; curriculum design specialist [correct]
CONT: Curriculum design process. In each phase of the process, there are key questions the curriculum designer can ask to help gather the right information to ensure a solid, relevant curriculum design. The first three phases of the curriculum design process focus on collecting information about the future organization.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
concepteur de programmes d'études [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Robert Sharp travaille depuis 30 ans dans le milieu de l'éducation au Yukon, à titre d'enseignant, d'administrateur, de chercheur et de concepteur de programmes d'études. Au cours de cette période, M. Sharp a cherché des moyens de rendre l'enseignement plus stimulant et efficace pour une grande variété d'élèves.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
diseñador de planes de estudio [correct, masculine noun]; diseñador de curricula [correct, masculine noun]