English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
curriculum design [correct]
DEF: Designing or redesigning the guidelines for instructions.
CONT: Curriculum design is an especially important process because the type of curriculum used along with its quality significantly influences the manner in which students learn and the way faculty teach.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
design curriculaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Développement de recherches de type recherche-développement pour le design curriculaire et pour la conception et production de stratégies ou de matériel didactique dans le cadre des programmes de formation.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
diseño curricular [correct, masculine noun]