English (Training of Personnel)
custom designed training program [correct]; customized training curriculum [correct]
OBS: Each company custom designed its [training] program. There was literally no portion of the (company) program ... that could be given to the executives in the three other corporations.
OBS: Curriculum scope and sequence of content, built around company context, included workplace elements: common words and phrases, product and process names, safety terminology, and the jargon of the firm. These elements provided customized [training] curricula ...
OBS: Plural is customized training curricula.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
programme de formation sur mesure. [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (Il ne faut pas) glisser vers la tendance à utiliser ce qu'on appelle en matière de formation le prêt-à-porter plutôt que le sur mesure. Car cette voie facile aurait pour effet de détourner de son objet véritable le programme de formation sur mesure.