English (Economic Fluctuations)
sluggish growth [correct]
CONT: A year after bouncing back from a brutal recession, the US [United States] economy is losing steam and may enter a long period of sluggish growth inadequate to ease high unemployment, analysts warn.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
croissance anémique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Banque du Canada prédit une croissance anémique au cours des prochains mois au pays et estime que les États-Unis sont d’ores et déjà en récession économique.