English (Business and Administrative Documents; Sales (Marketing))
order book [correct]
DEF: A listing of open (unshipped) customer orders, normally time-phased and valued at actual individual order prices, that may include margin and profitability analysis.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Vente)
carnet de commandes [correct, masculine noun]; carnet de commande [masculine noun]
CONT: Le carnet de commande est déterminé à partir des commandes reçues et livrables dans les 12 prochains mois et est évalué sur la base du taux de change.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Ventas (Comercialización))
libro de pedidos [correct, masculine noun]; cartera de pedidos [feminine noun]