English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
futures wheel [correct]
CONT: A Futures Wheel is a visual tool used to help think about the consequences or implications of a particular trend or change.
CONT: The futures wheel. This activity helps group members assess the consequences of a future event or situation. It is especially useful in sharing common understanding of what may be a preferable future.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
diagramme du futur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tracer un diagramme du futur de la gestion des zones côtières : Les prochains 25 ans.