English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
expiry cycle [correct]; expiration cycle [correct]
CONT: The expiry cycle consists of the next three consecutive months plus the two following months on the March cycle. The minimum premium fluctuation is set at one basis point (.01) or $6 per contract.
OBS: The term "expiry cycle" was found in a Montreal Exchange leaflet entitled "Canadian Treasury Bill Options".
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
cycle d’échéance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cycle d’échéance comprend les trois prochains mois consécutifs, plus les deux prochains mois du cycle de mars. La fluctuation minimale de prix est d’un centième(0, 01) soit 6$ par contrat.
OBS: Le terme «cycle d’échéance» est tiré d’un dépliant préparé par la Bourse de Montréal qui s’intitule «Les options sur bons du Trésor canadien».