English (Man-Made Construction Materials)
product [correct, standardized]
DEF: Item manufactured or processed for incorporation in the construction works.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels)
produit de construction [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tout article fabriqué ou conçu pour être incorporé dans des constructions.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.