English (Production Management; Production (Economics); The Product (Marketing))
product [correct]
DEF: In general, the material(s) created as the result of any operation. In particular the final materials produced from a series of operations for disposal; hence-screened products, finished products, etc.
French (Gestion de la production; Production (Économie); Produit (Commercialisation))
produit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Résultat d'une activité créatrice s'exerçant sur les matières.
OBS: Commercialement, ce résultat ne devient un produit que s'il répond à un besoin, ce qui le rend susceptible d'être vendu sous un nom qui en individualise l'état et parfois même la qualité.
Spanish (Gestión de la producción; Producción (Economía); Producto (Comercialización))
producto [correct, masculine noun]