English (Radio Arts; Television Arts; Cinematography)
produce [verb, generic]
DEF: To introduce to the public : bring out as a dramatic production [theater, motion picture, radio or television].
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Cinématographie)
produire [specific]
DEF: Action de réaliser une œuvre cinématographique, télévisuelle ou radiophonique considérée sous l'aspect de son financement.