English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts); Cinematography)
screening room [correct]
DEF: A small private theater, typically used by movie producers, reviewers, and critics.
French (Salles et installations de spectacles; Cinématographie)
salle de visionnement [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; salle de visionnage [correct, feminine noun, France]; salle de projection [feminine noun]
DEF: Petite pièce pour la projection de films, normalement à l'usage exclusif des producteurs et critiques de cinéma.
Spanish (Salas e instalaciones para espectáculos; Cinematografía)
sala de pruebas [feminine noun]