English (Performing Arts (General); Museums; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
admission fee [correct]; entrance fee [correct]; entry fee [correct]; admission charge [correct]; admission
DEF: An amount given to be admitted in a theater, or to enter a club or a society.
OBS: admission fee; entry fee and entrance fee: terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Arts du spectacle (Généralités); Muséologie; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
droit d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]; prix d'entrée [masculine noun]; entrée [feminine noun]
OBS: L'anglais «admission», dans «admission fee» par exemple, correspond au français «entrée» [...] «prix d'entrée» (ou mieux «entrée» tout court).
OBS: droit d'entrée : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Artes escénicas (Generalidades); Museos; Parques y jardines botánicos)
entrada [correct, feminine noun]