English (Cinematography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
dome theater [correct]; dome theatre [correct]
DEF: A movie theater characterized by a large dome projection screen under which the audience sits.
French (Cinématographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
ciné dôme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Salle de cinéma munie d'un gigantesque écran à voûte hémisphérique sous lequel les spectateurs sont assis.