English (Merchandising Techniques; Cinematography)
twofer [correct, jargon]
DEF: A discount ticket, often in the legitimate theater, often at half price.
OBS: [Twofer is derived from] the expression "two for the price of one."
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Techniques marchandes; Cinématographie)
billet de cinéma à prix réduit [correct, masculine noun]