English (Performing Arts (General))
complimentary ticket [correct]; Annie Oakley [correct, United States]
DEF: A free ticket, as to a theater.
French (Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
billet de faveur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Billet gratuit [...]