English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts); Theatre and Opera)
opera house [correct]; opera [correct]
DEF: A theater devoted chiefly to operas.
French (Salles et installations de spectacles; Théâtre et Opéra)
opéra [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Édifice où l'on joue des opéras.
Spanish (Salas e instalaciones para espectáculos; Teatro y Ópera)
ópera [feminine noun]