English (General Vocabulary)
freebie [correct]; freebee [correct]; give-away [correct]
DEF: ... something given or gotten free of charge, as a complimentary theater ticket.
French (Vocabulaire général)
cadeau [correct]; gracieuseté [correct, obsolete]; prime [correct]