English (Types of Constructed Works; Urban Sites; Urban Furnishings and Equipment; Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
cultural complex [correct]
CONT: For the first time since its creation, the Conservatoire de musique et d’art dramatique du Québec à Montréal will benefit from facilities and equipment designed and constructed to meet the specific needs of this teaching and training institution. The construction of the cultural and administrative complex will offer the renowned institution the cultural facilities to satisfy the developmental and creative needs of tomorrow’s artists.
CONT: The Columbia Point Cultural Complex will be a multi-faceted cultural facility includind a municipal amphitheater, two museums, and an indoor community theater. The project is being developed as a public/private partnership. The City of Richland will build and operate the amphitheater and surrounding park-like facility grounds, and several private non-profit organizations will build and operate the museums and community theater.
French (Types de constructions; Sites (Urbanisme); Équipements urbains; Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
complexe culturel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le premier ministre du Québec, M. Bernard Landry, a confirmé aujourd'hui des investissements majeurs au cœur de la métropole. Le gouvernement consacrera 281 millions de dollars pour doter Montréal d'un complexe culturel et administratif qui réunira sous un même toit une Maison pour l'Orchestre symphonique de Montréal, une résidence permanente pour le Conservatoire de musique et d'art dramatique du Québec à Montréal, ainsi qu'un centre administratif gouvernemental.
CONT: Complexe culturel de Boulogne-Billancant. Ce complexe comprend un groupe scolaire et un théâtre.