English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Computer Display Technology; Video Technology)
built-in serial interface [correct]
CONT: The built-in serial interface enables you to control the switch via a PC [personal computer], serial controller device, or a home theater type of system.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Vidéotechnique)
interface série intégrée [correct, feminine noun]