English (Applied Arts (General))
visual arts [correct, plural]
OBS: The products of which can be seen or comprehended through the eye, such as paintings, sculpture, or architecture; may include the performing arts such as theater and dance.
French (Arts appliqués (Généralités))
arts visuels [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Visuel. Se dit d'activités qui font principalement appel au sens de la vue.
OBS: Cette notion couvre les arts plastiques et parfois aussi les arts du temps, c'est-à-dire le cinéma, le théâtre, y compris les performances, et la danse.
Spanish (Artes aplicadas (Generalidades))
artes visuales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Las artes visuales son formas de arte que se enfocan en la creación de trabajos que son principalmente visuales por naturaleza, como la pintura, fotografía, impresión y cine.