English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
stadium-style seating [correct]; stadium seating [correct]
CONT: Stadium-style seating is a special design of a theater in which all or some of the seats are arranged much like that at a baseball stadium or other sports venue. Each row of seats is higher than the row in front of it, so there is less obstruction of view, and often more legroom.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
sièges en gradins [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La manière efficace de disposer les sièges en gradins est encore utilisée aujourd'hui comme modèle de nos théâtres.