English (Electronic Devices; Marketing)
consumer electronics [correct]
DEF: A wide-ranging field of electronics for the general user that includes devices such as TVs [televisions], VCRs [videocassette recorders], radios, walkie-talkies, hi-fi stereo, home theater, handheld and software-based games, smartphones, tablets, smartwatches and Internet-connected appliances.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Commercialisation)
électronique grand public [correct, feminine noun]; EGP [correct, feminine noun]; électronique de grande consommation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans un contexte plutôt morose de l'électronique grand public (EGP), le segment des téléviseurs LCD [affichage à cristaux liquides] est l'un des rares à tirer son épingle du jeu.
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos; Comercialización)
electrónica de consumo [correct, feminine noun]