English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
d-cinema [correct]; digital cinema [correct]
DEF: A movie theater with digital distribution, storage and projection of movies.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
cinéma numérique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Salle de cinéma où sont assumés de façon numérique la distribution, le stockage et la projection de films.