English (Cinematography)
booking [correct]
DEF: The rental of a film to a theater.
DEF: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Cinématographie)
réservation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accord de location d'œuvres cinématographiques entre un cinéma et un distributeur.