English (Gymnastics and Trampoline; Dance)
flair [correct, noun]; flare [correct, noun]
DEF: … an acrobatic move in which the performer alternates balancing the torso between either arm while swinging the [straddled] legs beneath in continuous circles.
OBS: It is a fundamental b-boying power move, and in gymnastics, it may be performed on a pommel horse or during the floor exercise.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline; Danse)
cercle de jambes écartées [correct, masculine noun]; cercle jambes écartées [correct, masculine noun]; cercle écarté [masculine noun]