English (Ship and Boat Parts)
flare [correct]; flare-out bow [correct]; flam
DEF: An upward and outward curve of a ship's bows.
PHR: flare of the bow
French (Parties des bateaux)
dévers [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; renvoi [masculine noun]
DEF: Forme incurvée vers l'extérieur de l'avant d'un navire.
OBS: dévers : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
PHR: dévers de l'étrave
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
curvatura [feminine noun]