English (Satellite Telecommunications; Spacecraft; Radio Transmission and Reception)
horn-shaped antenna [correct]; horn antenna [correct]; horn [correct]; flare [correct]
DEF: An elementary [antenna] consisting of a wavwguide in which one or more transverse dimensions increase towards the open end.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Engins spatiaux; Émission et réception radio)
antenne-cornet [correct, feminine noun]; antenne en cornet [correct, feminine noun]; antenne à cornet [correct, feminine noun]; cornet [correct, masculine noun]; antenne cornet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antenne constituée d'une portion de guide d'ondes dont la section croît progressivement vers son ouverture et qui est alimentée du côté opposé.
CONT: lors de la première liaison de télévision par satellite, ce sont deux gigantesques antennes-cornets [...] qui assuraient l'émission et la réception.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite; Naves espaciales; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
antena en cono invertido [feminine noun]; antena de bocina [correct, feminine noun]; antena de cuernos [feminine noun]; antena tipo corneta [feminine noun, Mexico]; bocina [feminine noun]
DEF: Antena rectangular de microondas que es más ancha en la abertura final y a través de la cual las ondas de radio son emitidas directamente al espacio.