English (Official Documents; Games and Competitions (Sports))
licensee
CONT: Official licensee of Canada's Olympic team.
French (Documents officiels; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
détenteur de permis [masculine noun]; détentrice de permis [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Association olympique canadienne - Montréal.
CONT: Détenteur de permis officiel de l'équipe olympique du Canada.