English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Tort Law (common law))
licensee [correct]; licensee by permission [correct]
DEF: A licensee is a person who has permission to enter premises where without such permission his presence would be unlawful. (Words and Phrases / England, v. 3, p. 159)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
permissionnaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: permissionnaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).