English (Official Documents; Labour and Employment)
licensee [correct]
French (Documents officiels; Travail et emploi)
détenteur d'autorisation [correct, masculine noun]; détenteur de permis [correct, masculine noun]; titulaire de permis [correct, masculine noun]