English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
lower deck [correct]
CONT: ... the Niagara Bridge ... which had two stone towers and four chain wire cables, carried trains on an upper deck and vehicles on the lower deck.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
tablier inférieur [proposition, nom masculin]