English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Pest Control Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
flexible hitch [correct]
CONT: Flexible Hitch. This hitch provides maximum versatility while stabilizing plowing depth and cutting width. You can operate with the tractor wheel in the furrow or on unplowed land simply by changing the hitch.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Matériel de protection des végétaux; Construction mécanique)
attelage flexible
CONT: Attelage flexible. Cet attelage offre une adaptabilité maximum, tout en stabilisant la profondeur et la largeur du sillon. Il permet de labourer avec la roue dans le sillon ou hors du sillon, en réglant simplement l'attelage.