English (Pest Control Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
flexible coupling [correct]; flexible coupling hitch [correct]
CONT: Duplex discers are built in two sections which may be directly in line with each other and connected by a flexible coupling (...); or two individual frames connected by a flexible coupling at the center furrow wheel (...).
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Construction mécanique)
attelage flexible; attache flexible
CONT: Les machines duplex sont faites de deux sections qui peuvent être directement en ligne l'une avec l'autre et qui sont reliées par un attelage flexible (...) ou encore de deux châssis séparés reliés par une attache flexible à la roue-guide centrale (...).