English (Mathematics)
square [correct]; square number [correct]
DEF: The product obtained when a number or quantity is multiplied by itself.
French (Mathématiques)
nombre carré [correct, nom masculin]; carré [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Produit d'un nombre par lui-même.