English (Cork)
square [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Piece of rectangular parallelepipedic shape made of one piece or a number of pieces glued together and normally used for stopper manufacture.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
carré [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Pièce de forme parallélépipédique rectangulaire constituée par une ou plusieurs pièces collées et normalement destinée à la fabrication des bouchons.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l'ISO.