English (Mathematics)
square [correct, nom]
DEF: Two-dimensional figure with four equilateral, right-angled sides; right-angled rhombus.
French (Mathématiques)
carré [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Quadrilatère dont les quatre angles sont droits, et les quatre côtés égaux.